Have an Enquiry?

Staff Directory

Guild Staff

Student Position Email Phone
General Admin [email protected]
Chloë Keller Executive Assistant (Mon, Tues, Fri) [email protected] (08) 6488 3760
Cameron Jeffrey Archivist [email protected] (08) 6488 2832
Guild Student Centre Admin [email protected] (08) 6488 2295
Lauren Mocke WHS & Admin Assistant (Thurs, Fri) [email protected] (08) 6488 2230

Student Position Email Phone
Fernanda Leme Bookshop Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 2310
Chen Han Koon Head Chef [email protected] (08) 6488 4869 or (08) 6488 2287
Brenda Pfeffer Commercial Administration Assistant [email protected] (08) 6488 1822
Barbara Buxmann Catering Outlet Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 3762
Baden Wirtz Functions Assistant [email protected] (08) 6488 2315
Gus Potenza Catering Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 4513
Renato (Ray) Jeremy Tavern Assistant Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 2318

Student Position Email Phone
Alice Glazyrina Business Support Officer - Events (Tues - Fri) [email protected] (08) 6488 2291
Georgia Masters Business Support Officer - Events (Mon) [email protected] (08) 6488 2291
Leigh Chalmers Events Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 3762

Student Position Email Phone
Elaine Yan Accountant [email protected] (08) 6488 2293
Fernanda Torres Campos (Maternity Leave) Business Support Officer (Finance & Admin) [email protected] (08) 6488 2296
Christine Chok Bookkeeper [email protected] (08) 6488 3407
Charlene How Finance Assistant [email protected] (08) 6488 2811
Rachel Liu Business Support Officer (Finance & Admin) [email protected] (08) 6488 2296

Student Position Email Phone
Georgia Masters Volunteering Officer (Tues - Fri) [email protected] (08) 6488 5891
Michael Farmer Volunteering Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 7838

Student Position Email Phone
Alan Wan ICT Support Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 8104
Kelvin Lee ICT & Digital Projects Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 3068

Student Position Email Phone
Chloe Bull Associate Director – Venture [email protected] (08) 6488 5340
Tony Goodman Managing Director [email protected] (08) 6488 2271
Mutya Maraginot-Joseph Finance Director [email protected] (08) 6488 2928
Jenny Ophel Associate Director – Student Services & Human Resources [email protected] (08) 6488 4312
Jack Spagnuolo Associate Director – Commercial [email protected] (08) 6488 2314

Student Position Email Phone
TBA Social Media & Design Officer [email protected]
Robyn Fassom Creative Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 3929
Rhedyn Ingate Marketing & Communications Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 3408

Student Position Email Phone
Alana Thompson Student Assist Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 8017
Zoe Wickham Student Assist Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 2284
Vanesse Cronje Student Assist Counsellor [email protected] (08) 6488 1057
Rosa Catalano Student Assist Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 1681
Rachael Hartley Student Assist Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 2284

Student Representatives

Student Position Email Phone
Charlotte Kennedy & Anushka Mukherjee Access Co-Officers [email protected]
Alexander Knowles & Alejandro Villa Gomez Ethnocultural Co-Officers [email protected]
Jaimee Bardsley Environment Officer [email protected]
Taleah Ugle Women’s Officer [email protected]
Erin Williams Welfare Officer [email protected]
Rutvi Timbadia International Students’ Officer [email protected]
India Creed Residential Students’ Department President [email protected]
Viknash VM Postgraduate Students’ Association President [email protected]
Khoa Mai & Meghana Maganti Pride Officers [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Lara Dale Guild General Secretary [email protected]
Geemal Jayawickrama Guild President [email protected]
Robert Whitehurst Chair of the Guild Council [email protected]
Bradley Carter Guild Vice President [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Matthew Jongenelis & Paris Javid PROSH Directors [email protected]
Angela Aris & Holly Carter-Turner Pelican Magazine Editors [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Ashley Lui Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Ling Cheung Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Joseph Pietrzak Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Cooper Mason Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Claudia Bruce Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Chido Mukomeberanwa Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Adenin Abdul Raman Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Melani de Alwis Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Luke Alderslade Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Rishav Neog Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Amitabh Jeganathan Immediate Past President [email protected]
Juan Lakonawa Volunteering Committee Chair [email protected]
Liam Tubby Guild Sports Representative [email protected]
Geemal Jayawickrama & Viknash VM University Senate Representatives [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Holly Mellor Education Council President [email protected]
Will Partridge Societies Council President [email protected]
Ashkata Jois Public Affairs Council President [email protected]

Give us feedback

35 Stirling Hwy, Perth WA 6009, Australia Get directions